[2018-October]Braindump2go New 2V0-622D VCE Dumps 250Q Free Share(235-250)

Author: Jimmmykong
1 downloads 0 Views 297KB Size Report
1.2018 New 2V0-622D Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html 2.2018 New 2V0-622D Exam Questions & Answers PDF: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNNFdlZ0tXeVFSWGM?usp=sharing 100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2018 NEW VMware 2V0-622D: VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam Questions and Answers RELEASED in Braindump2go.com Online IT Study Website Today! 2018 Braindump2go Valid VMware 2V0-622D Exam Preparation Materials: 2018 Latest Dumps:

250Q&As 2V0-622D PDF Dumps and VCE

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html QUESTION 235 Which are three prerequisites for using UEFI secure boot? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E.

Virtual machine with EFI firmware Virtual Hardware version 12 Virtual Machine with BIOS firmware version 6 Virtual Hardware version 13 Operating system that supports UEFI secure boot

Answer: ADE QUESTION 236 In vCenter Server 6.5, which two host states can be configured as remediation steps with Proactive HA? (Choose two.) A. Maintenance mode B. Disconnected C. Powered off

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 2V0-622D Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 250q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! D. Standby mode E. Quarantine mode Answer: AE QUESTION 237 An ESXi host has been placed into Quarantine Mode by Proactive HA. What will happen? A. Virtual machines will be migrated off the quarantines host if doing so will not violate any DRS affinity and anti-affinity rules or cause increased resource contention. B. Newly powered-on virtual machines may be placed on the quarantined host to balance cluster resources. Already powered-on virtual machines will be migrated off of the quarantined host if doing so will not violate any DRS affinity and anti-affinity rules or cause resource contention. C. All virtual machines will be migrated off the quarantined host to other hosts in the cluster without regard to DRS rules. D. vSphere HA will conduct a failover on all VMs residing on the quarantined host. Answer: A QUESTION 238 An administrator is configuring vCenter HA and considering placing the Passive and Witness nodes in another datacenter from the Active Node. Which is the maximum supported latency between the vCenter HA nodes? A. B. C. D. E.

5ms 10ms 100ms 30ms 50ms

Answer: B QUESTION 239 An administrator is trying to add a new virtual disk of 3TB to a virtual machine on a recently upgraded ESXi 6.x host, but receives this error: The disk capacity entered was not a properly formed number or was out of range. It has been replaced with the nearest acceptable value. How can the new virtual disk be added to the virtual machine? A. B. C. D.

Upgrade the VMFS datastore. Change the VMFS datastore block size to 8MB. Move the virtual machine to a datastore with free space. Use vmkfstools to upgrade to VMFS6.

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 2V0-622D Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 250q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: B QUESTION 240 When working with VM-VM DRS rules (affinity/anti-affinity), which statement is correct? A. DRS gives higher priority to preventing violations of affinity rules than violations of anti-affinity rules. B. DRS gives the same priority to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules as affinity rules. C. DRS does not allow both affinity and anti-affinity rules to be enabled at the same time within a cluster. D. DRS gives higher priority to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules. Answer: A QUESTION 241 On which level is the virtual machine system traffic reservation defined in Network I/O Control version 3? A. B. C. D.

Uplink Distributed switch Distributed portgroup Host

Answer: B QUESTION 242 An administrator is reviewing a virtual machine's storage performance on an ESXi 6.5 host and noticed that it is affecting shared data storage activity on another host. Which should be enabled in order to mitigate the issue? A. B. C. D.

Network I/O Control Storage I/O Control Storage DRS vSphere HA

Answer: B QUESTION 243 Which statement is true regarding Network-Aware DRS? A. Network-Aware DRS will perform load-balancing based on the communication of virtual machines with one another.

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 2V0-622D Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 250q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! B. Network-Aware DRS is enabled through DRS advanced options. C. Network-Aware DRS only generated suggested moves; administrators must go in and accept each Network-Aware DRS suggestion manually. D. Network-Aware DRS will perform a final check during regular DRS load-balancing to ensure that the destination host is not network saturated. Answer: D QUESTION 244 DRS is set to Fully-Automated mode and seems to be migrating virtual machines too frequently. Which action can potentially decrease the amount of automated migrations performed by DRS? A. B. C. D.

Increase the Migration Threshold by moving the slider to the right. Decrease the Migration Threshold by moving the slider to the left. Set DRS to Partially-Automated mode. Enable EVC for the cluster.

Answer: B QUESTION 245 Which two statements are true when vSAN & vSphere HA are enabled in the same cluster? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D.

Any vSAN datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore. The vSAN storage network is used for vSphere HA traffic. The Management network is used for vSphere HA traffic. Any datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore, except vSAN datastores. E. Any datastore mounted on more than one host can be used as a Heartbeat datastore. Answer: BD QUESTION 246 An administrator has a three-host cluster with vSphere HA enabled. The master host is unable to ping one of the slave hosts over the management network. The slave host in question is showing as not responding in vCenter server. Despite these conditions, none of the virtual machines located on the problematic host has been restarted. Which could be the reason? A. B. C. D.

vMotion has not been configured properly on the hosts. Datastore heartbeating is enabled on the cluster. VMware Tools are not installed on any of the virtual machines. The virtual machines have VM Monitoring set to disabled.

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 2V0-622D Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 250q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! Answer: C QUESTION 247 Which additional vCenter Server feature must be configured for DRS to balance workloads? A. B. C. D.

vSphere HA Resource Pools vMotion Proactive HA

Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vSphere administrator is unable to power on a VM in a vSphere HA-enabled cluster. Which vSphere HA feature could cause this? A. B. C. D.

Datastore Heartbeats are not received. Admission Control is enabled. VM Restart Priority is disabled. VM Monitoring is disabled.

Answer: C QUESTION 249 The vSphere HA agent has been in the "Agent Unreachable" state on a single slave ESXi host for over a minute. The master and slave ESXi hosts are connected to the vCenter Server Appliance. Which should be the first step for validation the network configuration? A. Log into the affected slave ESXi host via console or SSH and attempt to ping the master ESXi host over the vSphere HA network. B. Log into the master ESXi host via console or SSH and attempt to ping the vCenter Server Appliance over the vSphere HA network. C. Log into the affected slave ESXi host via console or SSH and attempt to ping the vCenter Server Appliance over the Fault Tolerance network. D. Log into the vCenter Server Appliance via console or SSH and attempt to ping the affected slave ESXi host. Answer: D QUESTION 250 An administrator is creating a hybrid vSAN cluster with six ESXi hosts equally distributed on three server racks. How can this cluster be protected from a single rack failure?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 2V0-622D Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 250q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time! A. B. C. D.

Allocate at least two storage controllers in each host. Create at list two disk groups in each host. Allocate at least two flash devices for caching in each disk group. Create three fault domains in the vSAN cluster.

Answer: D

Free Download Braindump2go Latest 2V0-622D Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 250q from www.braindump2go.com 100% Pass Guaranteed! 100% Real Exam Questions!

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-622d.html

Suggest Documents