A-Z DEALER LICENSING GUIDE A
[…] In the case of an office trailer, the office must be anchored or tied down. 3. Each office shall have a minimum of 100 square feet of interior floor space exclusive of any hallways, closets or restrooms and a minimum 7' ceiling. 4. The office must be clearly separated from any other business which is being operated in the structure or building which houses the dealership. OFF PREMISE SALES: Pursuant to Section 320.27(5), F.S. for motor vehicle dealers, an off premise site is a location other than the licensed location for the dealer. “A supplemental license authorizing off-premises sales shall be issued, at no charge to the dealer, for a period not to exceed 10 consecutive calendar days. To obtain such a temporary supplemental license for off-premises sales, the applicant must be a licensed dealer; must notify the applicable local department office of the specific dates and location for which such license is requested, display a sign at the licensed location clearly identifying the dealer, and provide staff to work at the temporary location for the duration of the off-premises sale; must meet any local government permitting requirements; and must have permission of the property owner to sell at that location. In the case of an off-premises sale by a motor vehicle dealer licensed under subparagraph (1)(c)1., F.S., for the sale of new motor vehicles, the applicant must also include documentation notifying the applicable licensee licensed under s. 320.61 of the intent to engage in an off-premises sale 5 working days prior to the date of the off-premises sale. The licensee shall either approve or disapprove of the off-premises sale within 2 working days after receiving notice; otherwise, it will be deemed approved. This section does not apply to a nonselling motor vehicle show or public display of new motor vehicles.”

Dealer License Section’s A to Z Guide; Page42

Section 320.3203(5), F.S. specifies the requirements for an off premise permit for recreational vehicle dealer.