A-Z DEALER LICENSING GUIDE A
[…] DISTRIBUTORS: A distributor is defined in section 320.60(5), Florida Statutes, as “a person, resident or nonresident, who, in whole or in part, sells or distributes motor vehicles to motor vehicle dealers or who maintains distributor representatives.” DIVISION OF CORPORATIONS: All business entity names and their fictitious name(s) must be registered with the Division of Corporations. On-line access is at www.sunbiz.org. www.sunbiz.org . DOAH: Division of Administrative Hearings: www.doah.state.fl.us.com.