buffalo law review - SSRN
[…] Reg. 7,926 (Feb. 20, 2004) (to be codified at 40 C.F.R. pt. 60, 61, 63) (describing owner or operator requests to EPA). 169. See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 60.114b (2008). 170. See § 7411(j). 171. See 40 C.F.R. § 63.94 (2008) (“State may seek approval of State permit terms and conditions to be implemented and enforced in lieu of specified existing and future Federal section 112 rules, emission standards, or requirements . . . .”). 172. See Hahn & Hester, supra note 51.

318

BUFFALO LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 58