CLARKE Fire Protection Products

69 downloads 49 Views 2MB Size Report
Clarke UK, Ltd. Unit 1, Grange Works, Lomond Road Coatbridge ML5 2NN United Kingdom TEL: +44 (0) 1236 429 946 FAX: +44 (0) 1236 427 274 Clarke Fire Protection ...

CLARKE Fire Protection Products PARTS ILLUSTRATIONS JU6H TIER 3 SERIES (1760-2350 RPM): MODEL ENGINES FOR FIRE PUMP APPLICATIONS JU6H-UFADK0, JU6H-UFAD58, JU6H-UFADNG, JU6H-UFADN0, JU6H-UFADP0, JU6H-UFADQ0, JU6H-UFADR0, JU6H-UFADS0, JU6H-UFADT0, JU6H-UFAD88, JU6H-UFADR8, JU6H-UFADS8, JU6H-UFADP8, JU6H-UFADW8, JU6H-UFADX8 & JU6H-UFAD98 PRODUCTION DATE: JUNE 1, 2010

UF=UNDERWRITERS LABORATORIES/FACTORY MUTUAL CERTIFIED Replacement "CLARKE PARTS" can be ordered through the Factory. When ordering provide the following: A. Model No.: ____________________

B. Unit S/N: ____________________

C. Manufacturing Date: _____________ D. Component P/N: ______________ Clarke UK, Ltd. Clarke Fire Protection Products, Inc. Unit 1, Grange Works, 3133 E. Kemper Road Lomond Road Cincinnati, Ohio 45241 Coatbridge U.S.A. ML5 2NN United Kingdom

TEL: +44 (0) 1236 429 946 FAX: +44 (0) 1236 427 274

WWW.CLARKEFIRE.COM

TEL: +513 771 2200 FAX: +513 771 0726

C131759 - REV F

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

QTY DESCRIPTION CLARKE P/N 1 INSTURMENT PANEL - 12V & 24V 071039, 071040 1 INSTRUMENT PANEL - 12V & 24V 071037, 071038 1 BELT GUARD ASSEMBLY 011015, 011016, 011017 1 ISKRA ALTERNATOR - 12V & 24V 072019, 072020 1 ALTERNATOR DRIVE BELT 078005, 078007, 078031 1 FUEL SYSTEM ASSEMBLY 020020 020018 1 FUEL SYSTEM ASSEMBLY 1 BENT FUEL HOSE 022007 1 CHARGE AIR COOLER (CAC) 031019 1 CHARGE AIR COOLER (CAC) 031018 120064 (115V), 120065 (230V) 1 HEATER SYSTEM ASSEMBLY 1 COOLING SYSTEM - HEAT EXCHANGER 051029 1 COOLING SYSTEM - HEAT EXCHANGER 051028 1 CAC TEMPERATURE CONTROL - 12V & 24V 033002, 033009 1 CAC TEMPERATURE CONTROL 12V & 24V 033001, 033008 1 STARTER (12V) 073001, 073002 1 STARTER CONTACTOR - 12V &24V 075026, 075027 060033 1 EXHAUST GUARD 060026 1 EXHAUST GUARD 1 ENGINE MOUNTS 110001, 110018 1 ASSEMBLY, AIR CLEANER & DRIP GUARD 030071 1 ASSEMBLY, AIR CLEANER & DRIP GUARD 030070 1 EXHAUST FLEX 061042 1 EXHAUST FLEX 061015 1 LABELS 130012 1 NAMEPLATE 131001

PAGE NUMBER 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 17 18 20 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

16

15 10

9

13

1 7

3

14 11 6 2

5

12 8

INSTURMENT PANEL - 12V & 24V JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

1

2

12

15

15

15

15

18

5

7 13

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

14

14

16

4

16

8 16

ITEM 1 -

6

3

10

9

15

15

18

DESCRIPTION CLARKE P/N QTY 1 ASSEMBLY - INSTRUMENT PANEL (12V) C071861 1 ASSEMBLY - INSTRUMENT PANEL (24V) C071862 1 INSTRUMENT PANEL MOUNTING BRACE C100430 1 INSTRUMENT PANEL SUPPORT BRACKET C100432 NPN 2 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 25 NPN 2 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 30 NPN 2 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 35 NPN 1 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M12 x 1.75 x 30 NPN 1 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 20 NPN 2 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 30 NPN 4 BOLT, STEEL, GRADE 5 HEX HEAD - 1/4-20 UNC x 0.625 NPN 2 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 NPN 3 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M8 x 1.25 NPN 4 WASHER, LOCK - 1/4 NPN 4 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 NPN 8 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M8 X 18.8 NPN 6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 NPN 1 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M12 NPN 3 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8 Clarke Reference NPN = NO PART NUMBER Bill of Materials: 071039, 071040 - 13AUG13

12

17

11

INSTURMENT PANEL - 12V & 24V JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, 88, P8

1

2

3 13

11

8

15 14

ITEM 1 2 3 8 10 11 12 13 14 15

CLARKE P/N C071861 CO71861 C10481 C10477 NPN TBD NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 1 5 4 6 1 2 1 4

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 071037, 071038 - 12AUG13

10 11

13

12

DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY - INSTRUMENT PANEL (12V) ASSEMBLY - INSTRUMENT PANEL (24V) BRACKET, INSTRUMENT PANEL SUPPORT - JU4/6H PTE ENGINES BRACE, INSTRUMENT PANEL SUPPORT - JU4/6H PTE BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 25 BOLT, BRASS HEX HEAD - 1/4-20 UNF x 0.625 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 40 WASHER, PLAIN -M10 X 20 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 WASHER, LOCK - 1/4

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

BELT GUARD ALL JU T3 ELECTRONIC MODELS 11

5 15

17

17

15

12 4

14

7

6

1 9 7 16

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

18

CLARKE P/N C10347 C10348 C10349 C10464 C10439 C10440 C10441 C10442 C124942 C125530 C125531 C131190 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

13 QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 6 6 6 6

2

8

7

3 13

18

16

14

DESCRIPTION BRACKET, MOUNT - BELT GUARD BRACKET, MOUNT - BELT GUARD JU4/6H BRACKET, MOUNT - BELT GUARD ASSEMBLY, BELT GUARD - JU4/6H COVER PLATE,BELT GUARD - 011015 COVER PLATE,BELT GUARD - 011016 COVER PLATE,BELT GUARD - 011017 REAR COVER PLATE, BELT GUARD w/Iskra ALT RUBBER ISOLATOR SPACER, 0.75in OD x 0.38 in ID SPACER, 0.75in OD x 1.42in ID LABEL, KEEP GUARD WARNING BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 10 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 20 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M8 x 1.25 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M8 X 18.8 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 011015, 011016, 011017 - 06AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

18

16

13

ALTERNATOR - 12V & 24V ALL JU6 T3 ELECTRONIC MODELS

21

16

2

4 5

6

17

15

18

14

20

16

13

11

9

12

8 1

20

19

18

17 7

3

13 ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

CLARKE P/N C071373 C124942 C125826 C071961 C071363 C071366 C071424 C071483 C123908 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 2

10

DESCRIPTION BRACKET, ALTERNATOR MOUNT RUBBER ISOLATOR SPACER, ALTERNATOR MOUNTING BRACKET BRACKET, SUPPORT-BELT GUARD ALTERNATOR, 12V 45A ALTERNATOR, 24V 45A ALTERNATOR MOUNT SPACER CRANK POSITION SUPPORT BRACKET INSULATED CLAMP BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M16 x 2 x 90 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M16 x 2 x 80 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 30 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 12 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M16 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 60 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M8 x 1.25

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 072019, 072020 - 12AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

ALTERNATOR DRIVE BELT ALL JU4H T3, IT4 & JU6H T3 ELEC MODELS

ITEM 1

CLARKE P/N C072111

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 078005, 078007, 078031 - 30JUL13

QTY DESCRIPTION 1 POLY-V BELT, 8 GROOVE, 49.5"

FUEL SYSTEM ASSEMBLY JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98 6

11

1

2

4 9

7

8 16

22

19

19

4

14

2

1

15

21

6 3

17 ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

CLARKE P/N C020627 C020629 C02310 C123908 C125003 C125006 C126006 C12657 C12661 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 4 4 1 2 2

20

5

12

DESCRIPTION FUEL LINE MANIFOLD BLOCK TO FILTER 6068 PTP FUEL LINE MANIFOLD TO INJECTION PUMP 6068 PTP BLOCK, MANIFOLD CLAMP, CLOSED - 0.38" 4 FLO-S O-RING FACE SEAL ADAPTOR - 1/4" NPT X 1/4" ORIFICE PARKER 6 FLO O-RING FACE SEAL ADAPTOR - 3/8" NPT X 3/8" ORIFICE BRKT, MOUNINTG - RETURN LINE & HARNESS CLAMP, RUBBERIZED - 0.25" (IMPERIAL 75040) CLAMP, RUBBERIZED 1/4" TUBE BRAZE SLEEVE 1/4" TUBE NUT BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M16 x 2 x 60 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 20 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M6 x 1 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M8 x 1.25 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M16 X 32 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M8 X 18.8 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M16 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 020020 - 12AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

18

18

13

FUEL SYSTEM ASSEMBLY JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, K58, NG, N0, 88, P8 17

14

14

15

16

7

8

6

4 2 9

3 5

13

12

11

11

1

10 20

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

CLARKE P/N C02310 C125006 C125003 C12657 C020625 C020626 C123908 C126006 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 1 1 2 4 2 2 6 3 3 3 1 1 1 2 2

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 020018 - 12AUG13

19

18

DESCRIPTION BLOCK, MANIFOLD PARKER 6 FLO O-RING FACE SEAL ADAPTOR - 3/8" NPT X 3/8" ORIFICE 4 FLO-S O-RING FACE SEAL ADAPTOR - 1/4" NPT X 1/4" ORIFICE CLAMP, RUBBERIZED - 0.25" (IMPERIAL 75040) FUEL LINE MANIFOLD BLOCK TO INJECTION PUMP 6068PTE:1 FUEL LINE MANIFOLD BLOCK TO FILTER 6068PTE:1 CLAMP, CLOSED - 0.38" BRKT, MOUNINTG - RETURN LINE & HARNESS 1/4" TUBE NUT BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M8 X 18.8 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M8 x 1.25 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M6 x 1 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M16 x 2 x 60 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M16 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M16 X 32 BRAZE SLEEVE, 3/8" TUBE 1/4" TUBE BRAZE SLEEVE

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

FLEXIBLE FUEL HOSES ALL JU4H/4R/6H/6R MODELS 6

3

PLACED IN BOTTOM OF C02310

4 5

HOSES ATTACHED TO MOUNTING FOOT FOR SHIPPING REASONS

ATTACH TO LEFT-REAR FOOT W/ ZIP-TIE 1 2

8 7

ITEM

CLARKE P/N

QTY

1

C02266

1

FUEL HOSE

DESCRIPTION

2

C02267

1

FUEL HOSE

3

C12235

1

ELBOW, BRASS 90 DEGREE STREET PIPE - 0.25 X 0.25

4

C12236

1

ELBOW, BRASS 90 DEGREE STREET PIPE - 0.375 X 0.375

5

C125216

1

PLUG, CLASS 2000 PIPE - 0.25" NPT

6

C125217

1

PLUG, CLASS 2000 PIPE - 0.375" NPT

7

C125381

1

ADAPTOR, STEEL, ZINC PLATED GTX SERIES

8

C125649

1

ADAPTOR, 37* FLARE to FEMALE NPT NPN = NO PART NUMBER

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 022001, 022007, 022017 - 15JAN13 (CLARKE US)

5

CHARGE AIR COOLER (CAC) JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

11

6

1

4 3

11

13

17

7 13

12

15

12 2

2

12

12 27

17

24

26

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

CLARKE P/N C03315 C03464 C03558 C03633 C03634 C03649 C03650 C03654 C03841 C12153 C121713 C121714 C121715 C122052 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 3 1 2 2 3 4 2 4 4 2 4 3 2 3

21

19

10

14

16

DESCRIPTION HOSE, 2" X 3" LG HOSE, CAC - 2.5" I.D. X 3.5" LG. HOSE, 3" X 3.5" LONG TUBE, CAC TO ENGINE TUBE, TURBO TO CAC STRAP, CAC INLET TUBE STRAP, CAC TUBE ASSM, CAC 2 PASS W/ DIMPLES SUPPORT, CAC & THERMOSTAT MOUNTING - JU4/6H DRAIN COCK, 1/4" CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE SPACER BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 30 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 35 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 35 BOLT, STEEL, GRADE 5 HEX HEAD - 5/16-18 UNC x 1 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M6 x 1 WASHER, LOCK - 5/16 WASHER, PLAIN - 0.3125 X 0.625 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 031019 - 13AUG13

20 9

18 8

22

24

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

25

23

26 25

20

CHARGE AIR COOLER (CAC) JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, 88, P8

11

11

6

13

5

16

23

25

13 7

12

3 12 26

15

4

17

18

15 CLARKE P/N C03315 REF C03464 C03558 C03600 C03601 C03648 C03653 C03988 C12153 C121713 C121714 C121715 C122052 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 4 2 3 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 2 3

24

20

22

DESCRIPTION HOSE, 2" X 3" LG GASKET, REFERENCE HOSE, CAC - 2.5" I.D. X 3.5" LG. HOSE, 3" X 3.5" LONG TUBE, AIR INLET TUBE, TURBO TO CAC BRACE, SUPPORT CAC TUBES ASSEMBLY, CHARGE AIR COOLER - 2 PASS SUPPORT, CAC & THERMOSTAT MOUNTING - JU4/6H DRAIN COCK, 1/4" CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE SPACER BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 35 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 35 BOLT, STEEL, GRADE 5 HEX HEAD - 5/16-18 UNC x 1 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M6 x 1 WASHER, LOCK - 5/16 WASHER, PLAIN - 0.3125 X 0.625 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 031018 - 12AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

24

22 REF

9

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

1

21

19

HEATER SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ALL JU6 T3 ELECTRONIC MODELS

16

5

1 31

24

8

20

19 27

29

29

32

25

13

18 4

17

21

26

9

30

3

23

10 7

34

6 16 34 12 22

2 15

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 120064 (115V), 120065 (230V) - 13AUG13

28

11 14

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

33

21

HEATER SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ALL JU6 T3 ELECTRONIC MODELS

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

CLARKE P/N C05143 C051892 C051917 C051924 C051966 C05408 C05626 C05941 C071989 C071993 C07658 C07744 C12094 C12143 C12152 C121708 C12189 C122196 C123640 C123855 C125536 C134206 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN TBD

QTY 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 6 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 4 1 2 2 2 2

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 120064 (115V), 120065 (230V) - 13AUG13

DESCRIPTION CONNECTOR, HOSE - 1/2" NPT X 3/4" TUBE, WATLOW HEATER INLET, JU6 TIER 3 BRACE, JACKET WATER WATLOW HEATER SUPPORT - JU BRACKET, MOUNT JACKET WATER HEATER, JU HOSE, SILICONE 0.75" ID x 17.5" LG HOSE, SILICONE (3/4 x 3.25) GASKET, NEOPRENE ADAPTER, BLOCK RETAINER, THERMOSTAT, JU6 T3 THERMOSTAT, 122F CLOSE - 140F OPEN COVER, HEATER BOX BOX, MODIFIED JUNCTION NUT, NYLOCK - 1/4-20 UNC CONNECTOR, CONDUIT ELBOW, 3/8" DRAIN COCK, 1/8" CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE ELBOW, B.I. 1/2" X 90 DEGREE U-BOLT - FOR 2 1/2 INCH O.D. HEATER, JACKET WATER - 1360 W, 115 VAC O-RING SPACER, 0.75" O.D. x 1.13" LG. LABEL, JACKET WATER HEATER (1360W, 11.8 AMPS, 115VAC) BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 30 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M12 x 1.75 x 40 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 25 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M6 x 1 NUT, STEEL, GRADE 5 SERRATED FLANGE HEX - 1/4-20 UNC WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M12 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 50

COOLING SYSTEM - HEAT EXCHANGER JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

9

24

30

28

8 10

7 13 6

3

12 17 20 2

1

16 25

30

21 14

5

19 4

18 26

29

23

27

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 051029 - 13AUG13

23

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

28

COOLING SYSTEM - HEAT EXCHANGER JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

CLARKE P/N C051386 C051393 C051394 C051407 C051427 C051428 C051431 C051731 C051741 C051743 C052001 C121743 C122339 C125955 C125973 C12643 C12644 C12645 C12646 C12677 C12978 C13182 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 42 4 1 8 1 4 4 4 5 4 5

DESCRIPTION HEAT EXCHANGER ASSEMBLY HOSE, FORMED FILL VENT HOSE, H.E. TO EXP. TANK HOSE, H.E. TO WATER PUMP SUPPORT BRACKET, HEAT EXCHANGER HOSE, ENG WATER T'STAT OUTLET EXPANSION TANK, SMALL ADAPTER, EXPANSION TANK CAP, 16# RADIATOR BRACKET, ANTI-ROTATION EXPANSION TANK RELIEF ASSEMBLY VENT HOSE, WATER OUTLET TO EXPANSION TANK CLAMP, SPRING CAPLUG, PLASTIC - 1 1/4" NPT FITTING, HOSE - PIPE TO HOSE BARG DUAL CLAMP ZIP TIE (NOT SHOWN) CLAMP, HOSE CLAMP, HOSE CLAMP, HOSE CLAMP, HOSE TUBE, OVERFLOW - CLEAR T-209 42 INCHES LONG CLAMP, MINIATURE HOSE LABEL, WARNING 60 PSI (NOT SHOWN) BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M10 x 1.5 x 30 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 16 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 20 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M8 X 18.8 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 051029 - 13AUG13

COOLING SYSTEM - HEAT EXCHANGER JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, 88, P8 9

23

8

25

10

24

7 13

14 6

11

4

22

21

18

20

15

5

17 19

12

1 3

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 051028 - 13AUG13

2

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

COOLING SYSTEM - HEAT EXCHANGER JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, 88, P8

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

CLARKE P/N C051386 C051390 C051391 C051392 C051393 C051394 C051431 C051731 C051741 C051743 C052001 C10449 C121743 C122339 C125955 C125973 C12643 C12644 C12645 C12646 C12677 C12978 NPN NPN NPN

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 051028 - 13AUG13

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 42 4 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION HEAT EXCHANGER ASSEMBLY SUPPORT BRACKET, HEAT EXCHANGER FORMED HOSE, HEAT EX. TO WATER PUMP FORMED HOSE, T-STAT TO HEAT EXCH. HOSE, FORMED FILL VENT HOSE, H.E. TO EXP. TANK EXPANSION TANK, SMALL ADAPTER, EXPANSION TANK CAP, 16# RADIATOR BRACKET, ANTI-ROTATION EXPANSION TANK RELIEF ASSEMBLY VENT HOSE, WATER OUTLET TO EXP. TANK BRACKET, LIFT FRONT PULL FROM CONTENT CENTER CAPLUG, PLASTIC - 1 1/4" NPT FITTING, HOSE - PIPE TO HOSE BARG DUAL CLAMP ZIP TIE (NOT SHOWN) CLAMP, HOSE CLAMP, HOSE CLAMP, HOSE CLAMP, HOSE TUBE, OVERFLOW - CLEAR T-209 42 INCHES LONG CLAMP, MINIATURE HOSE BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M8 x 1.25 x 16 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M8 X 18.8 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M8

CAC TEMPERATURE CONTROL - 12V & 24V JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

24

23

26

16 13 12

17

25 22 4

21

9

19

18 2

15

3 10

5

1 8 14 24

23

26

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 033002, 033009 - 13AUG13

11

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

17

CAC TEMPERATURE CONTROL - 12V & 24V JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

CLARKE P/N C03658 C051126 C05145 C051462 C051975 C051975 C071481 C121710 C121842 C121843 C121861 C122079 C122098 C122100 C122102 C122299 C123432 C126047 C126154 C126155 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN TBD

QTY 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 3 2 1 3 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 4

DESCRIPTION SUPPORT BRACKET U-BOLT (FOR 1-11/16 INCH O.D.) ADAPTOR, 1.00" HOSE TO 0.75" PIPE HOSE, 1.0" I.D. X 6.0" LG HOSE, 1.0" I.D. X 10.5" LG HOSE, 1.0" I.D. X 10.5" LG CONTROL BOARD CAC YPASS SOLENOID (NOT SHOWN) CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE ELBOW, GALVANIZED 90 DEGREE PIPE -3/4 NPT ELBOW, GALVANIZED 90 DEGREE PIPE -1 NPT TEE, GALVANIZED STRAIGHT PIPE - 1" NPT NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 3/4 NPT X 3 LG. NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 1 NPT CLOSE NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 1 NPT X 2 LG. NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 1 NPT X 3 LG. 1" X 3/4" REDUCING ELBOW ADAPTER, 1" HOSE TO 1" NPT HEX NIPPLE, 1" NPT W/ORIFICE VALVE, SOLENOID - 1" 12V VALVE, SOLENOID - 1" 24V NUT, HEX - 3/8 - 16 WASHER, LOCK - 3/8 WASHER, LOCK - 5/16 WASHER, PLAIN - 0.3125 X 0.625 WASHER, PLAIN - 0.375 X 0.734 BOLT, STEEL, GRADE 5 HEX HEAD - 5/16-18 UNC x 1.75

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 033002, 033009 - 13AUG13

CHARGE AIR COOLER (CAC) TEMPERATURE CONTROL (12V & 24V) JU6H-UFAD_ _: KO, 58, NG, NO, 88 , P8

8

18 21

5

24

25 18 8

10 22

23

16 14

14

18

13

11

26 1

2 9

17

4 18

8

12

19 8

10

12

20

3

17 8 5 15

22

10 23

8

26

18 25

24

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 033001, 033008 - 13AUG13

21

1

11

2

CHARGE AIR COOLER (CAC) TEMPERATURE CONTROL (12V & 24V) JU6H-UFAD_ _: KO, 58, NG, NO, 88 , P8

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

CLARKE P/N C03658 C051126 C05145 C051462 C051975 C072085 C071488 C121710 C121842 C121843 C121861 C122075 C122079 C122098 C122102 C122299 C123143 C123432 C126045 C126152 C126153 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 6 1 3 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 5 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 4

DESCRIPTION SUPPORT BRACKET U-BOLT (FOR 1-11/16 INCH O.D.) ADAPTOR, 1.00" HOSE TO 0.75" PIPE HOSE, 1.0" I.D. X 6.0" LG HOSE, 1.0" I.D. X 10.5" LG CONTROL BOARD (NOT SHOWN) SENSOR, TEMPERATURE (NOT SHOWN) CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE HOSE ELBOW, GALVANIZED 90 DEGREE PIPE -3/4 NPT ELBOW, GALVANIZED 90 DEGREE PIPE -1 NPT TEE, GALVANIZED STRAIGHT PIPE - 1" NPT NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 3/4 NPT X 1.587 LG. NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 3/4 NPT X 3 LG. NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 1 NPT CLOSE NIPPLE, GALVANIZED STEEL PIPE - 1 NPT X 3 LG. 1" X 3/4" REDUCING ELBOW BUSHING, GALVANIZED PIPE - 1 x 3/4 NPT ADAPTER, 1" HOSE TO 1" NPT HEX NIPPLE ORIFICE VALVE, SOLENOID - 12V VALVE, SOLENOID - 24V BOLT, STEEL, GRADE 5 HEX HEAD - 5/16-18 UNC x 1.5 NUT, HEX - 3/8 - 16 WASHER, LOCK - 3/8 WASHER, LOCK - 5/16 WASHER, PLAIN - 0.3125 X 0.625 WASHER, PLAIN - 0.375 X 0.734

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 033001, 033008 - 13AUG13

STARTER (12V) ALL JU4H T3 ELEC, MECH & IT4 & JU6H T3 ELEC MODELS

VIEW LOOKING FROM THE FRONT OF THE ENGINE

2

VIEW LOOKING FROM THE FLYWHEEL OF THE ENGINE 1

ITEM 1 2

CLARKE P/N C13188 C13189

QTY 1 LABEL, STARTER # 2 1 LABEL, STARTER # 1

DESCRIPTION

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 073001, 073002 - 17APR13

STARTER CONTACTOR - 12V &24V ALL JU6 T3 ELECTRONIC MODELS

8

6

4 2

1

9

5

10

7

11

3

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

CLARKE P/N C071222 C071223 C071321 C071336 C125567 NPN NPN NPN NPN TBD NPN NPN

QTY 2 2 1 1 7 2 1 2 1 4 4 4

DESCRIPTION CONTACTOR 12V CONTACTOR 24V MOUNTING BRACKET, START SOLENOIDS-T3 6.8 2V ENGINE COVER, DUAL SOLENOID, 6068 NYLON RIVET BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M12 x 1.75 x 30 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M16 x 2 x 25 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M12 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M16 BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M5 x 0.8 x 14 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 075026, 075027 - 13AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

EXHAUST GUARD JU6H-UFAD_ _: -R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0,S8, W9, X8, 98 10 7

12

12

7

3

4 7

10

12

10

1

10

12

10

7

12

6

7

2 5

7 12 10

9

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

CLARKE P/N C061027 C06173 C06980 C06982 C06983 C06996 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 19 2 2 19 2 19

11

DESCRIPTION PANEL, HEAT SHIELD LEFT SID V CLAMP, EXHAUST, SS 4" 20* ASSEMBLY, RIGHT HEAT SHIELD REAR HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, FRONT HEAT SHIELD SUPPORT, INSIDE EXHAUST GUARD BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 16 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6

NPN = NO PART NUMBER Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 060033 - 19APR13

8

EXHAUST GUARD JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, 88, P8 6

11

9 4

9 9

11

11

6

2

6 1

5 6

3 6

8

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

CLARKE P/N C06173 C06974 C06975 C06976 C06977 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 18 2 2 18 2 18

10

7

DESCRIPTION V CLAMP, EXHAUST, SS 4" 20* MOUNT, LEFT INSIDE HEAT SHIELD SHIELD, LEFT OUTSIDE HEAT ASSM, REAR HEAT SHIELD SHIELD, FRONT HEAT BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 16 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M10 x 1.5 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M10 X 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M10 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6

NPN = NO PART NUMBER Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 060026 - 19APR13

11

9

11

9

ENGINE MOUNTS ALL JU MODELS

4

5 6

5

4 2

1

3

ITEM CLARKE P/N 1 C113202 2 C113203 3 C113204 4 NPN 5 NPN NPN 6

QTY 2 2 1 21 21 7

DESCRIPTION FEET, ENGINE MOUNTING (RH) FEET, ENGINE MOUNTING (LH) BRACE, REAR MOUNTING FEET BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M12 x 1.75 x 35 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M12 NUT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX - M12 x 1.75

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 110001, 110018 - 22JAN13 (CLARKE US)

ASSEMBLY, AIR CLEANER & DRIP GUARD JU6H-UFAD_ _: R9, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

3 5

1

2 7

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

CLARKE P/N C030617 C03244 C03820 C12652 C133061 NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 2 1 4 4 4

8

6

DESCRIPTION AIR INLET TUBE FILTER, AIR ASSEMBLY, 5" DRIP SHIELD CLAMP, HOSE LABEL, AIR FILTER CAUTION BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 030071 - 13AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

4

ASSEMBLY, AIR CLEANER & DRIP GUARD JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, 88, P8

4 8 7 5 2 3

1

10

11

9

6

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

CLARKE P/N C030099 C030602 C03396 C03683 C126351 C12650 C126691 C133061 NPN NPN NPN

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 4 4 4

DESCRIPTION HOSE, RUBBER, REDUCER HUMP - AIR INLET AIR INLET TUBE T3 6.8 2V AIR CLEANER ELEMENT, 4" INLET ASSEMBLY, DRIP GUARD REPLACE WITH CONTENT CENTER VERSION CLAMP, HOSE 1/2" PLASTIC PLUG LABEL, AIR FILTER CAUTION BOLT, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED HEX HEAD - M6 x 1 x 20 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED FLAT - M6 X 13 WASHER, STEEL, CLASS 8.8 ZINC PLATED LOCK - M6

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 030070 - 13AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

EXHAUST FLEX JU6H-UFAD_ _: R8, P0, Q0, R0, S0, T0, S8, W8, X8, 98

1

ITEM CLARKE P/N 1 C061108-000

QTY DESCRIPTION 1 FLEX EXHAUST CONNECTION 4IN MARMON 100 mm TUBE WITH ORIFICE

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 061042 - 13AUG13

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

EXHAUST FLEX JU6H-UFAD_ _: K0, 58, NG, N0, P8, 88

ITEM 2

CLARKE P/N C060459-000

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 061015 - 13AUG13

QTY 1

DESCRIPTION 5" FLEX EXHAUST CONNECTION, 4" MARMON TUBE w/ORIFICE

NPN = NO PART NUMBER

LABELS ALL JU4/6 TIER 3 MODELS 2

5

5

19

4 3 7 8

9

6

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

CLARKE P/N C10326 C13180 C13182 C13185 C13186 C13187 C13191 C13192 C132030 C132049 C132678 C132679 C133217 C133250 C133485 C133512 C134316 C134335 U125033

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 130012 - 09MAY13

16

QTY 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

17

1

15

DESCRIPTION STABILIZER, END CAP CLARKE LOGO LABEL LABEL, 60 PSI MAX LABEL, COOLANT LABEL, LIFT BRACKET WARNING LABEL, WARNING, STARTS AUTOMATICALLY LABEL, RUN ENGINE WITH AIR FILTER LABEL, RETURN SUPPLY LABEL, WARRANTY REGISTRATION WARRENTY REGISTRATION INFORMATION (NOT SHOWN) MANUAL, OPERATORS TIER 3 ENGINES (NOT SHOWN) TECHNICAL CATALOG, JU T3 ENGINES ( NOT SHOWN) TAG, REMOVE SHIPPING BLOCK (NOT SHOWN) LABEL, DIESEL FUEL (NOT SHOWN) LABEL, DIESEL FUEL TAG, BLANK LABEL, THIS ENGINE IS FOR STATIONARY, FIRE PUMP SERVICE ONLY CONTROLLER ALARM, T3 VERIFICATION (NOT SHOWN) BAG, DOCUMENT

NAMEPLATE ALL JU UL/FM MODELS

2

1

MOUNTS TO REAR BRACE PLATE (C113204)

ITEM 1 2

CLARKE P/N C124056 0192413

Clarke Reference Bill of Materials: 131001 - 19JUN13

QTY DESCRIPTION 1 NAMEPLATE, UL-FM 4 RIVET