3 downloads 0 Views 3MB Size Report
[…] Occupational Safety and Health Act § 6(b) (5), 29 U.S.C. § 655(b) (5) (1988) (permanent standards for toxics should be set at a level "which most adequately assures, to the extent feasible . . . that no employee will suffer material impairment of health or functional capacity"); Resource Conservation and Recovery Act § 3004(m), 42 U.S.C. § 6924(m) (1) (1988) (standards for treatment of hazardous wastes disposed onto land shall "substantially diminish the toxicity of the waste or substantially reduce the likelihood of migration of hazardous constituents from the waste