2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] Members of the organization or institution. b. Guests named by members of the organization or institution. c. Guests named by the organization or institution.” WY

Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-9-101(a) (2015)

“All persons of good deportment are entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of all accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges of all places or agencies which are public in nature, or which invite the patronage of the public, without any distinction, discrimination or restriction on account of race, religion, color, sex or national origin.”

“race, religion, color, sex or national origin”

i Assemb. 2601, 1991-1992 Calif.Leg.Reg.Sess. (Feb. 11, 1992); Assemb. 196, 2003-2004 Leg., Reg. Sess.