2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] Place of public accommodation also includes the facilities of the following private clubs: (i) A country club or golf club. (ii) A boating or yachting club. (iii) A sports or athletic club. (iv) A dining club, except a dining club that in good faith limits its membership to the members of a particular religion for the purpose of furthering the teachings or principles of that religion and not for the purpose of excluding individuals of a particular gender, race, or color.”

“religion, race, color, national origin, age, sex, or marital status”

MN

Minn. Stat. § 363A.03(34) (2015)

“‘Place of public accommodation’ means a business, accommodation, refreshment, entertainment, recreation, or transportation facility of any kind, whether licensed or not, whose goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages or

“race, color, creed, religion, disability, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, or

SO & GI: 1993.xii

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

2017]

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

THE NONSENSE ABOUT BATHROOMS

1435 Date

State

Citation

Definition of Public Accommodation