2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] “race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, or disability”

OR

Or. Rev. Stat. § 659A.400 (2015)

“(1) A place of public accommodation, subject to the exclusions in subsection (2) of this section, means: (a) Any place or service offering to the public accommodations, advantages, facilities or privileges whether in the nature of goods, services, lodgings, amusements, transportation or otherwise. (b) Any place that is open to the public and owned or maintained by a public body, as defined in ORS 174.109, regardless of whether the place is commercial in nature.

“race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, national origin, marital status or age if the individual is of age”

SOGI Enacted

SO & GI: 2007. xviii

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

2017]

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

THE NONSENSE ABOUT BATHROOMS

1449 Date

State

Citation