2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] “race, religion, color, national origin, ancestry, sex, age, blindness or disability”

WI

Wis. Stat. § 106.52(1)(e) (1) (2015)

“’Public place of accommodation or amusement’ shall be interpreted broadly to include, but not be limited to, places of business or recreation; lodging establishments; restaurants; taverns; barber, cosmetologist, aesthetician, electrologist, or manicuring establishments; nursing homes; clinics; hospitals; cemeteries; and any place where

“sex, race, color, creed, disability, sexual orientation, national origin or ancestry”

SO: 1982. xxii

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

1458

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

LEWIS & CLARK LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 20:4 Date

State

Citation

Definition of Public Accommodation

Protected Classes