2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] “disability, race, creed, color, sex, sexual orientation, marital status, national origin, or ancestry”

SO & GI: 2008.ii

CT

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-63 (1) (2016)

“‘Place of public accommodation, resort or amusement’ means any establishment which caters or offers its services or facilities or goods to the general public, including, but not limited to, any commercial property or building lot, on which it is intended that a commercial building will be constructed or offered for sale or rent.”

“race, creed, color, national origin, ancestry, sex, gender identity or expression, marital status, age, lawful source of income,

SO: 1991; GI: 2011.iii

SOGI Enacted

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

1418

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

LEWIS & CLARK LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 20:4 Date

State