2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] NV

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-137 (2015)

“Any place of public accommodation owned by or operated on behalf of a religious corporation, association, or society which gives preference in the use of such place to members of the same faith as that of the administering body shall not be guilty of discriminatory practice.”

Nev. Rev. Stat. § 651.050(3) (2015)

“‘Place of public accommodation means: (a) Any inn, hotel, motel or other establishment which provides lodging to transient guests, except an establishment located within a

“race, color, religion, national origin, disability, sexual orientation, sex, gender identity

SO: 1999; GI 2011. xiii

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

1440

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

LEWIS & CLARK LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 20:4 Date

State

Citation

Definition of Public Accommodation