2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] “race, color, religion, national origin, sex, pregnancy, childbirth or related medical conditions, age, marital status, or disability”

WA

Wash. Rev. Code § 49.60.040(2) (2015)

“‘Any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement’ includes, but is not limited to, any place, licensed or unlicensed, kept for gain, hire, or

“race, creed, color, national origin, sexual orientation, sex, honorably

SO & GI: 2006. xxi

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

1456

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

LEWIS & CLARK LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 20:4 Date

State

Citation

Definition of Public Accommodation

Protected Classes