2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] (C) ‘Supported by state action’ means the licensing or permitting of any establishment or any agent of an establishment listed above, subject to the exclusion provided in Section 459-20, which has or must have a license or permit from the State, its agencies, or local governmental entities to lawfully operate.” SD

S.D. Codified Laws § 20-131(12) (2015)

“‘Public accommodations,’ any place, establishment, or facility of whatever kind, nature, or class that caters or offers services, facilities, or goods to the general public for a fee, charge,

“race, color, creed, religion, sex, ancestry, disability, or national origin”

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

2017]

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

THE NONSENSE ABOUT BATHROOMS

1453 Date

State

Citation

Definition of Public Accommodation

Protected Classes

SOGI Enacted

or gratuitously.