2 downloads 126850 Views 1MB Size Report
[…] “sex, physical or mental disability, marital status, changes in marital status, pregnancy, parenthood, race, religion, color, or national origin”

AZ

Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 41-1441(2) (2016)

“‘Places of public accommodation’ means all public places of entertainment, amusement or recreation, all public places where food or beverages are sold for consumption on the premises, all public places which are conducted for the lodging of transients or for the benefit, use or accommodation of those seeking health or recreation and all establishments which cater or offer their services, facilities or goods to or solicit patronage from the members of the general public. Any dwelling as defined in section 411491, or any private club, or any place

“race, color, religion, sex, national origin or ancestry”

1415

20_4_Wilson_Appendix (Final) (Do Not Delete)

1416

2/19/2017 3:45 PM

LEWIS & CLARK LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 20:4 Date

State

Citation

Definition of Public Accommodation

Protected Classes

SOGI Enacted