georgetown law - SSRN papers
[…] point of view.”). Like Luke Skywalker, many of us feel deceived when we learn exactly what “point of view” a speaker (like Bill Clinton) has been using, unknown to us; others can learn to see the same way. 102. See Dolphin Protection Consumer Information Act, 16 U.S.C. § 1385(b)(3) (2007) (“[C]onsumers would like to know if the tuna they purchase is falsely labeled as to the effect of the harvesting of the tuna on dolphins.”). 103. Cf.