Panel report - World Trade Organization
[…] WT/DS381/R Page 50 dolphins, or regular and significant dolphin mortalities. Thus, with respect to fishing by vessels using purse seine nets, the only relevant category for non-ETP fisheries is the one for "any other fishery." 4.221 The United States asserts that the standard for alternative labels in section 1385(d)(3)(C) ("no dolphins killed or seriously injured") is being applied cumulatively with the standard for the official label in section 1385(d)(1)(B)(ii) ("no purse seine net was intentionally deployed on or used to encircle dolphins"). That assertion is contradicted by Exhibit US-59, Form 370, and the practices of the US producers of tuna products.