Panel report - World Trade Organization
[…] See also United States' response to question No. 11 from the Panel, paras. 24-25. 28 See United States' second written submission, paras. 40-41. 29 See Mexico's second written submission, paras. 14-26. 30 Exhibit MEX-73. 31 Section 216.24 is not specifically identified by Mexico in its request for establishment of a panel. Paragraph (f) of Section 1385 of the DPCIA, which is challenged by Mexico, instructs the Secretary of Commerce to issue regulations to implement the Dolphin Protection Consumer Information Act, "including regulations to establish a domestic tracking and verification program that provides for the effective tracking of tuna labeled under subsection (d) of [Section 1385]. (Mexico's first written submission, Appendix A, Exhibit US-5.) 32 Mexico's first written submission, Appendix B, Exhibits MEX-22, US-57 and US-58. 33 United States' response to Panel question No. 4, para. 8. 34 United States' response to Panel question No. 4, paras. 9-10.