The Health Insurance Exchange, the Medicaid ...
[…] 113

Proposed Medicaid Eligibility Regulation, 76 Fed. Reg. at 51,168. 42 U.S.C. § 1396w-3(b)(1)(F). See also 42 C.F.R. § 435.1200(e)(3); 45 C.F.R. § 155.110(a)(2). 115 42 C.F.R. § 435.912 (e)(“…the agency must, promptly and without undue delay, consistent with timeliness standards established under § 435.912 of this part, determine potential eligibility for, and, as appropriate, transfer via a secure electronic interface the individual’s electronic account to, other insurance affordability programs.”). 116 42 U.S.C. §18031(d)(2)(F). 117 Proposed Individual Market Eligibility Regulation, 76 Fed. Reg. at 51,221. 118 Id. 119 Id. 120 42 C.F.R. § 431.10(d). 121 45 C.F.R. é 155.345(a). 114

The Exchange, Medicaid, and Determining Eligibility and Enrollment in New Jersey

15