the intersection of international trade and international arbitration
[…] Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, and Trinidad and Tobago. See id. The total value of U.S. imports from CBI countries in 2010 was $10.1 billion. See Office of the United States Trade Representative, Ninth Report to Congress on the Operation of the Caribbean Basin Economic Recovery Act 11, Dec. 31, 2011, http://www.ustr.gov/webfm_send/3214. 133. See CBI, supra note 132. 134. See 19 U.S.C. § 2702(b)(3) (2012) (“[T]he President shall not designate any country a beneficiary country . . . if such country fails to act in good faith in recognizing as binding or in enforcing arbitral awards in favor of United States citizens or a corporation . . . which is 50 per centum or more beneficially owned by United States citizens . . . .”). 135. See generally Andean Trade Preferences Act (ATPA), OFFICE OF THE U.S. TRADE REPRESENTATIVE, http://www.ustr.gov/trade-topics/trade-development/preference-programs/andean-tradepreference-act-atpa. The total value of U.S. imports from ATPA countries in 2011 was $31.9 billion.