View PDF - Minnesota Law Review
[…] See id. § 31.201. c. Id. § 31.201. The TARP regulation does not impose restrictions directly on contractor personnel. Instead, it mandates that contractors ensure that their employees have no personal conflicts of interest. Id. d. Id. § 31.213(a)(1). e. Id. § 31.214(a). f. Id. § 31.214(b). g. Id. § 31.217(c)(5). The TARP regulation does not impose confidentiality requirements directly on contractor personnel. Instead, it imposes these confidentiality restrictions on the contracting entity and requires that the entity obtain from these individuals nondisclosure agreements. Id. h. Id. § 31.217(b). The TARP regulation defines “nonpublic information” as “[a]ny information that Treasury provides to a [contractor] . . . or that the [contractor] obtains or develops pursuant to the arrangement . . . until the Treasury determines otherwise in writing, or the information becomes part of the body of public information from a source other than the retained entity.” Id. § 31.217(a). i. Id. § 31.213(a)(2). j. Id. § 31.212(b). k. Id. § 31.217(c)(5). l. Id. § 31.212(b). m. Id. § 31.212(d). n. Id. § 31.217(c)(3). o. Id. § 31.200(b). p. Id. § 31.211(f ). q. Id. § 31.217(c). r. Id. § 31.212(c). s. Id. § 31.212(c). t. Id. § 31.215.